Dish TV Channel List: Updated Channel Number

Updated on
min reading
dish tv channel list number

Dish TV has become a popular choice for television viewers around the world, offering a diverse selection of channels that cater to various interests and preferences. One of the most important aspects of subscribing to Dish TV is having access to their extensive dish tv channel number list, which includes a wide range of programming options from news and sports to movies and entertainment.

Dish TV Channel List July 2024

In this day and age, where the demand for quality content has never been higher, it's no surprise that Dish TV's channel list has become a crucial factor for many when deciding which service to choose. With its advanced technology and user-friendly interface, Dish TV DTH recharge provides uninterrupted viewing experience to millions of households across the country. In this article, we'll take a closer look at the Dish TV channel list and explore what makes it stand out from the rest.

Dish TV Channel List with New and Old Channel Number

Dish TV, a leading DTH provider with a broad selection of general entertainment channels that offer a variety of programs, including drama, comedy, and reality shows. Viewers can choose from popular channels like Star Plus, Zee TV, Sony Entertainment Television, and Colors, among others. It cater to different age groups and languages, ensuring that there is something for everyone. With the entertainment channels offered by Dish TV, you can now watch your favorite episodes and new shows on Sony, Zee, or Star without skipping a beat.

Dish TV New Channel List
Dish TV Channel NameOld Channel No.New Channel No.
&FLIX242559
&FLIX HD946558
&PICTURES202313
&PICTURES HD914312
&PRIVE HD947569
&TV104105
&TV HD908104
10TV TELUGU NEWS7272463
1SPORT433663
24 GHANTA TV8141869
7S MUSIC5222929
9X JHAKAAS7611495
9X M277461
9X TASHAN7731391
AAJ TAK303725
AAKASH AATH8011813
AASTHA4821201
AASTHA BHAJAN4871211
ABN ANDHRA JYOTHI7192447
ABP ANANDA8131867
ABP ASMITA8771647
ABP GANGA888821
ABP MAJHA7621513
ABP NEWS310739
ADITHYA TV5672897
ALANKAR8281727
AMRITA TV6103121
ANIMAL PLANET453965
ANIMAL PLANET HD965964
ANJAN TV128155
ARADANA7422499
ARGUS8341757
ASIANET6033109
ASIANET HD9913108
ASIANET MOVIES6213153
ASIANET NEWS6283179
ASIANET PLUS6093119
ASIANET SUVARNA NEWS6722683
AYUSH TV6872713
AYUSHMAAN ACTIVE130156
B4U BHOJPURI8622077
B4U KADAK210327
B4U MOVIES229357
B4U MUSIC275459
BALLE BALLE7841397
BBC WORLD NEWS361913
BHAKTI ACTIVE4811203
BHAKTI TV7452505
BHARAT 24 VISION OF NEW INDIA750750
BHOJPURI CINEMA8602075
BIG GANGA8582059
BIG MAGIC112121
BINDASS120141
BTV NEWS6792697
CALCUTTA NEWS8221879
CARTOON NETWORK5011113
CHARDIKLA TIME TV7791359
CHINTU TV6842721
CHUTTI TV5953001
CINE ACTIVE213331
CNBC AWAAZ341871
CNBC BAJAR8741641
CNBC PRIME HD969934
CNBC TV18381931
CNN INTL359911
CNN NEWS 18355897
COLORS105107
COLORS BANGLA7971809
COLORS BANGLA HD9761808
COLORS CINEPLEX221341
COLORS GUJARATI8721607
COLORS GUJARATI CINEMA8811621
COLORS HD904106
COLORS INFINITY183505
COLORS INFINITY HD936504
COLORS KANNADA6582617
COLORS KANNADA CINEMA6642645
COLORS KANNADA HD9942616
COLORS MARATHI7521457
COLORS MARATHI HD9711456
COLORS ORIYA8251709
COLORS RISHTEY121143
COLORS SUPER6592619
COMEDY ACTIVE131128
COMEDY CENTRAL185507
COOKING ACTIVE146955
CTVN-AKD-PLUS8211823
D TAMIL5942991
DANGAL 2169169
DANGAL TV106109
DARSHANA TV6433229
DD ARUNPRABHA8461967
DD ASSAM8441965
DD BANGLA8051821
DD BHARATI480979
DD BIHAR8642061
DD CHANDANA6612623
DD GIRNAR8841609
DD GYAN DARSHAN478975
DD INDIA HD395759
DD KASHIR792783
DD KISAN479977
DD MALAYALAM6123125
DD MP896183
DD NATIONAL149175
DD NEWS328753
DD ORIYA8271717
DD PODHIGAI5632893
DD PUNJABI7911363
DD RAJASTHAN868179
DD RETRO151177
DD SAHYADRI7491467
DD SAPTAGIRI7032377
DD SPORTS435629
DD UP889181
DD URDU788779
DD YADAGIRI7022375
DHOOM MUSIC8091849
DIGVIJAY 24X76772693
DISCOVERY441961
DISCOVERY HD952960
DISCOVERY KIDS5181125
DISCOVERY SCIENCE455967
DISCOVERY TURBO471983
DISH BUZZ9595
DISNEY CHANNEL5051115
DISNEY JR.5171123
DUM TV KANNADA6682625
DY 3658491993
ENTER 10 BANGLA18211821
ENTERR10 MOVIES225347
EPIC470959
ET NOW387933
ETV ABHIRUCHI7362381
ETV ANDHRA PRADESH7182445
ETV BAL BHARAT5201111
ETV CINEMA7072399
ETV HD9882360
ETV LIFE7372383
ETV PLUS6972367
ETV TELANGANA7212451
ETV TELUGU6932361
EUROSPORT410653
EUROSPORT HD932652
EVERGREEN CLASSICS215377
EZMALL118754
FAKT MARATHI7551463
FITNESS ACTIVE132158
FLOWERS TV6173133
FOX LIFE467971
FOX LIFE HD959970
GEMINI COMEDY7112379
GEMINI LIFE6992371
GEMINI MOVIES7062397
GEMINI MUSIC7122417
GEMINI TV6912357
GEMINI TV HD9862356
GOD TV4991223
GOLDMINES230359
GOODNESS TV6453233
GULISTAN NEWS790763
HARVEST 24X7 CHRISTIAN6473237
HINDU DHARMAM7482507
HISTORY TV18 HD953956
HITS ACTIVE217333
HM TV7262461
HUNGAMA TV5031101
IBADAT ACTIVE786786
INDIA NEWS308735
INDIA NEWS HARYANA7851415
INDIA TODAY357901
INDIA TV315747
INVESTIGATION DISCOVERY111119
ISHARA TV124151
ISHWAR BHAKTI4901215
J MOVIES5682915
JAIHIND TV6353197
JALSHA MOVIES8061835
JALSHA MOVIES HD9781834
JANAM TV6143193
JAYA MAX5732935
JAYA PLUS5842969
JAYA TV5462867
JINVANI4941219
JK 24X7 NEWS335761
JYOTHI TV5933021
JYOTISH DUNIYA204157
KAIRALI6083117
KAIRALI NEWS6343189
KALAIGNAR MURASU5552883
KALAIGNAR ISAIARUVI5722933
KALAIGNAR SEITHIGAL5852971
KALAIGNAR SIRIPPOLI5512875
KALAIGNAR TV5642895
KALINGA TV8331755
KALVI THOLAIKKATCHI5972993
KANAK NEWS8371763
KAPPA TV6153131
KAUMUDY6133127
KHUSHI TV7402487
KIDS RHYMES5021105
KIDS TOONS5001104
KITE VICTERS6423207
KOCHU TV6403215
KOLKATA TV8151871
KOREAN DRAMA ACTIVE136145
KTV5662913
KTV HD9822912
LOKSHAHI7671521
LORD BUDDHA TV4931217
MAA GOLD6962395
MAA HD9872358
MAA MOVIES7082403
MAA MOVIES HD9892402
MAA MUSIC7132419
MADHA TV5993017
MAKKAL TV5862973
MANORAMA NEWS6293181
MATHRUBHUMI NEWS6303183
MAZHAVIL MANORAMA6053113
MAZHAVIL MANORAMA HD9903112
MBC TV8361761
MEDIA ONE6313195
MEGA 245622891
MEGA MUSIC5752939
MEGA TV5802899
MH17751395
MIRROR NOW356899
MN+ HD948571
MNX254565
MOVIES ACTIVE222345
MOVIES ACTIVE HD913344
MOVIES NOW255567
MTV273457
MTV BEATS279463
MUSIC ACTIVE HITS270451
MUSIC ACTIVE MASALA271453
NAAPTOL TELUGU6952365
NAMBIKKAL TV5783013
NANDIGHOSHA TV8401767
NAT GEO WILD HD957968
NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC CHANNEL445963
NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC HD954962
NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC WILD461969
NDTV 24X7351891
NDTV INDIA305729
NEPAL ONE8431961
NEWS 18 KERALA6323185
NEWS 1ST6822695
NEWS 18 TAMIL NADU5892977
NEWS 24313743
NEWS LIVE8481991
NEWS NATION304727
NEWS TIME8171875
NEWS18 ASSAM NORTH EAST8521999
NEWS18 BANGLA8181877
NEWS18 BIHAR/JHARKHAND857825
NEWS18 GUJARATI8731639
NEWS18 INDIA306731
NEWS18 JK/HIMACHAL789781
NEWS18 KANNADA6732685
NEWS18 LOKMAT7681523
NEWS18 MADHYA PRADESH/CHHATTISGARH893857
NEWS18 ORIYA8381765
NEWS18 PUNJAB HARYANA HIMACHAL7801411
NEWS18 RAJASTHAN865841
NEWS18 UTTAR PRADESH/UTTARAKHAND885817
NICK HD+9501102
NICK JR.5161121
NICKELODEON5071103
NTV NEWS7232455
OTV8311751
PANINI475981
PEACE OF MIND4971221
PITAARA TV7771377
POGO5091117
POLIMER NEWS5832967
POLIMER TV5502873
POWER TV26962696
POWERVISION6463235
PRAMEYA NEWS78351759
PRARTHANA TV8391789
PRATIDIN TIME8511997
PTC CHAKDE7721389
PTC MUSIC7741393
PTC NEWS7821413
PTC PUNJABI7711357
PTC PUNJABI GOLD7831361
PTC SIMRAN7811431
PUBLIC MUSIC6692663
PUBLIC TV6742687
PUNJABI ACTIVE7761375
PUTHIYA THALAIMURAI5822965
PUTHU YUGAM5242857
R. BANGLA8161873
RAJ DIGITAL PLUS5692917
RAJ MUSIC KANNADA6672661
RAJ MUSIX MALAYALAM6253167
RAJ MUSIX TAMIL5742937
RAJ MUSIX TELUGU7142421
RAJ NEWS KANNADA6762691
RAJ NEWS MALAYALAM6333187
RAJ NEWS TAMIL5702961
RAJ NEWS TELUGU7292465
RAJ TV5542881
RAMDHENU8471979
RANG8411957
RANGMANCH ACTIVE214306
RENGONI TV8421959
REPUBLIC BHARAT311741
REPUBLIC TV360903
ROMEDY NOW249563
RUPASI BANGLA8021815
RUSSIA TODAY363915
SAAM TV7661519
SAFARI TV6413205
SAI TV5983015
SAKSHI TV7202449
SANDESH NEWS8761645
SANGEET BANGLA8101851
SANSAD TV HD330757
SANSAD TV SD329755
SANSKAR4831205
SANT WANI12111211
SATHIYAM TV5872975
SATSANG4861209
SHALOM6443231
SHEMAROO MARATHIBANA7591483
SHEMAROO TV123149
SHORTS TV ACTIVE135307
SHOWBOX467467
SHRADDHA MH ONE12201220
SIRI KANNADA-ALL TIME6602621
SONGDEW278455
SONIC5141107
SONY109115
SONY AATH803985
SONY BBC EARTH474985
SONY BBC EARTH HD966984
SONY ENTERTAINMENT TELEVISION HD906114
SONY MARATHI7571465
SONY MAX201311
SONY MAX 2239373
SONY MAX HD921310
SONY PAL159171
SONY PIX243561
SONY PIX HD944560
SONY SAB113125
SONY SAB HD911124
SONY SPORTS TEN 1411655
SONY SPORTS TEN 2413657
SONY SPORTS TEN 2 HD931656
SONY SPORTS TEN 3415623
SONY SPORTS TEN 3 HD926622
SONY SPORTS TEN 5423659
SONY SPORTS TEN 5 HD928658
SONY TEN4 SD5252953
SONY WAH240375
SONY YAY5191109
SPORTS18 1667667
SPORTS18 1 HD666666
STAR BHARAT107113
STAR BHARAT HD905112
STAR GOLD205317
STAR GOLD 2227351
STAR GOLD HD916316
STAR GOLD SELECT231361
STAR GOLD SELECT HD919360
STAR JALSHA7981811
STAR JALSHA HD9771810
STAR KIRAN17131713
STAR MAA6922359
STAR MOVIES241557
STAR MOVIES HD943556
STAR MOVIES SELECT HD949573
STAR PLUS101101
STAR PLUS HD902100
STAR PRAVAH7531459
STAR PRAVAH HD9721458
STAR SPORTS 1401649
STAR SPORTS 1 HD923648
STAR SPORTS 1 HD HINDI925620
STAR SPORTS 1 HINDI407621
STAR SPORTS 1 KANNADA6892675
STAR SPORTS 1 TELUGU7502433
STAR SPORTS 2403651
STAR SPORTS 3436665
STAR SPORTS HD2924650
STAR SPORTS SELECT 1429661
STAR SPORTS SELECT 2430625
STAR SPORTS SELECT HD1929660
STAR SPORTS SELECT HD2930624
STAR SPORTS TAMIL 15212951
STAR SUVARNA6542611
STAR SUVARNA HD9962610
STAR SUVARNA PLUS6562639
STAR UTSAV156167
STAR UTSAV MOVIES234363
STAR VIJAY5432861
STUDIO ONE+7012373
SUDARSHAN NEWS322751
SUN BANGLA8041819
SUN LIFE5452865
SUN MUSIC5712931
SUN MUSIC HD9832930
SUN NEWS5792963
SUN TV5422859
SUN TV HD9802858
VTV GUJARATI8801651
WE TV6113123
WION352893
ZEE 24 KALAK8781649
ZEE 24 TAAS7631515
ZEE ACTION228353
ZEE ANMOL116135
ZEE ANMOL CINEMA237369
ZEE BANGLA7961807
ZEE BANGLA CINEMA8071837
ZEE BANGLA HD9751806
ZEE BIHAR JHARKHAND345823
ZEE BIOSKOPE8592073
SUPER HUNGAMA5111119
SURYA COMEDY6393139
SURYA HD9923106
SURYA MOVIES6203151
SURYA MUSIC6243165
SVBC7442503
SVBC 26003019
T NEWS7252459
TARANG8241707
TARANG MUSIC8291739
TELEONE TAMIL28642864
TELEONE TELEGU24002400
TELUGU ACTIVE7102407
THANTHI TV5492871
THE Q125153
THRILLER ACTIVE134164
TIMES NOW353895
TLC469973
TLC HD WORLD962972
TOPPER TV160987
TV5 KANNADA6812699
TV5 TELUGU NEWS7172443
TV9 BHARATVASH307733
TV9 GUJARATI8751643
TV9 KANNADA6752689
TV9 MAHARASHTRA7641517
TV9 TELUGU NEWS7222453
TWENTY-FOUR6363191
UDAYA COMEDY6852627
UDAYA HD9952606
UDAYA MOVIES6632643
UDAYA MUSIC6662659
UDAYA TV6512607
V6 NEWS7242457
VASANTH TV5522877
VELICHAM TV5902979
VENDHAR TV5602889
VH1297601
VIJAY HD9812860
VIJAY SUPER5482869
VISSA6982369
VISTARA NEWS26942694
ZEE BOLLYWOOD218335
ZEE BUSINESS343873
ZEE CAFE181503
ZEE CAFE HD935502
ZEE CINEMA203315
ZEE CINEMA HD915314
ZEE CINEMALU7092404
ZEE DELHI NCR HARYANA8321753
ZEE HINDUSTAN301721
ZEE KANNADA6532609
ZEE KANNADA HD9972608
ZEE KERALAM6043111
ZEE KERALAM HD9933110
ZEE MARATHI7511455
ZEE MARATHI HD9701454
ZEE MP CHATTISGARH891855
ZEE NEWS302723
ZEE PICCHAR6622641
ZEE PUNJAB HARYANA HIMACHAL7781409
ZEE PUNJABI7701355
ZEE RAJASTHAN NEWS866843
ZEE SALAAM787777
ZEE SARTHAK8261711
ZEE TALKIES7581481
ZEE TALKIES HD9731480
ZEE TAMIL5442863
ZEE TAMIL HD9792862
ZEE TELGU HD9842362
ZEE TELUGU6942363
ZEE THIRAI5472911
ZEE TV103103
ZEE TV HD903102
ZEE UP UTTRAKHAND887819
ZEE YUVA7541461
ZEE ZEST147953
ZINDAGI ACTIVE117117
ZING280465
ZOOM291173

Dish TV South Channels

Some of the popular South Indian channels available on Dish TV include Sun TV, Gemini TV, Udaya TV, Mazhavil Manorama, and Colors Kannada. With Dish TV's South Indian channels list, viewers can stay up to date with the latest news, watch their favorite TV shows, and enjoy blockbuster movies in their preferred language

Dish TV Movie Channel List

Dish TV offers a diverse selection of movie channels. Most stations are also accessible in HD, which is a treat for all viewers because it allows them to watch their favorite movies in the greatest possible visual quality.Subscribers can also access Dish TV SMRT Hub for new movie packages.

Dish TV Channel ListDish TV Channel NumberHD/SDPrice
&flix541SD₹17.70
&flix HD540HD₹22.42
&pictures305SD₹7.08
&pictures HD304HD₹22.42
&prive HD538HD₹22.42
ABZY DHAKAD354SDFree
ABZY MOVIES345SDFree
Alankar1331SD₹4.72
Asianet Movies716SD₹17.70
B4U Bhojpuri1560SDFree
B4U Kadak4044SDFree
B4U Movies360SDFree
Bhojpuri Cinema1554SDFree
Box Cinema344SDFree
Cinema TV India348SDFree
Colors Cineplex313SD₹3.54
Colors Cineplex HD312HD₹5.90
Colors Gujarati Cinema1273SD₹1.18
Colors Kannada Cinema1735SD₹2.36
Dabang4030SDFree
Dhinchaak413SDFree
Disney International HD515HD₹14.16
ETV Cinema1639SD₹7.08
Fakt Marathi1213SDFree
Filamchi4005SD₹0.30
Gemini Movies1633SD₹20.06
HBO552SD₹11.80
Jalsha Movies1431SD₹7.08
Jalsha Movies HD1430HD₹22.42
Kairali We1919SDFree
Khushboo Bangla1439SDFree
Maha Movie387SDFree
Maha Punjabi4018SDFree
Manoranjan Movies3997SDFree
Manoranjan TV4023SDFree
MN+ HD576HD₹11.80
MNX543SD₹7.08
MNX HD542HD₹10.62
MOVIE PLUS4021SDFree
Movies Now547SD₹11.80
Movies Now HD546HD₹14.16
Pitaara TV1181SDFree
PTC PUNJABI GOLD1184SDFree
Raj Digital Plus959SD₹1.77
Romedy Now566SD₹7.08
Romedy Now HD565HD₹10.62
Sony Max343SD₹17.70
Sony Max 2349SD₹1.18
Sony Max HD342HD₹20.06
Sony Pix545SD₹11.80
Sony Pix HD544HD₹17.70
Sony Wah4019SD₹1.18
Star Gold353SD₹9.44
Star Gold 2357SD₹1.18
Star Gold HD352HD₹11.80
Star Gold Select382SD₹8.26
Star Gold Select HD381HD₹11.80
Star Maa Gold1613SD₹2.36
Star Maa Movies1637SD₹11.80
Star Movies549SD₹14.16
Star Movies HD548HD₹22.42
Star Movies Select HD577HD₹11.80
Star Suvarna Plus908SD₹5.90
Star Utsav Movies4049SD₹1.18
Surya Cinema4003SDFree
Surya Movies1943SD₹12.98
Udaya Movies1731SD₹18.88
UTV Action338SD₹2.36
UTV Movies336SD₹2.36
Wow Cinema One341SDFree
Zee Action310SD₹1.18
Zee Anmol Cinema355SD₹0.12
Zee Bangla Cinema1433SD₹2.36
Zee Bollywood307SD₹2.36
Zee Cinema340SD₹17.70
Zee Cinema HD339HD₹22.42
Zee Cinemalu1631SD₹11.80
Zee Talkies1231SD₹2.36
Zee Talkies HD1230HD₹22.42

Dish TV Channel List with Number: News

If you want to stay up to speed on the latest events and news from across the world, consult this Dish TV News Channel List for a list of pertinent Dish TV channel numbers.

Dish TV Channel ListDish TV Channel NumberHD/SDPrice
A1 TV730SDFree
Aaj Tak655SD₹0.89
Aaj Tak Tez677SD₹0.30
ABN Andhra Jyothi1675SDFree
ABP Ananda1477SDFree
ABP Asmita1293SDFree
ABP Ganga712SDFree
ABP Majha1253SDFree
ABP News650SDFree
Al Jazeera787SDFree
Asianet News1961SDFree
Asianet Suvarna News1768SDFree
Assam Talks1527SDFree
BBC World News783SD₹1.18
BTV NEWS1778SDFree
Calcutta News1471SDFree
CGTN785SDFree
CNBC Awaaz733SD₹1.18
CNBC Bajar1297SD₹1.18
CNBC Prime HD754HD₹1.18
CNBC TV18755SD₹4.72
CNN International781SD₹0.59
CNN News18769SD₹0.59
DD Bharati197SDFree
DD Bihar1565SDFree
DD Imphal4016SDFree
DD India779SDFree
DD JHARKHAND1566SDFree
DD Madhya Pradesh237SDFree
DD Malayalam1939SDFree
DD Manipur1516SDFree
DD MEGHALAYA1518SDFree
DD MIZORAM1540SDFree
DD National193SDFree
DD News699SDFree
DD Odia1325SDFree
DD Shillong9907SDFree
DD Shimla4079SDFree
DD TRIPURA1539SDFree
DD Urdu213SDFree
DD Uttar Pradesh229SDFree
DD UTTARAKHAND230SDFree
Dighvijay 24x7 News1776SDFree
DY 3651529SDFree
ET Now751SD₹3.54
ETV Andhra Pradesh922SD₹1.18
ETV Telangana920SD₹1.18
France 24790SDFree
Gulistan News705SDFree
India Ahead775SDFree
India News665SDFree
India News Haryana1194SDFree
India Today763SD₹1.18
India TV653SDFree
Jai Maharashtra882SDFree
Janam TV730SDFree
Jantantra TV4018SDFree
Jaya Plus962SD₹0.59
Kairali News1971SDFree
Kalinga TV1357SDFree
Kanak News1359SDFree
Kolkata TV1471SDFree
LIVE TODAY4040SDFree
Lok Sabha TV695SDFree
Lokshahi1263SDFree
Manorama News725SDFree
Mathrubhumi News727SDFree
MBC TV1365SDFree
Mirror Now773SD₹0.59
Nandighosha TV1367SDFree
Naxatra News1361SDFree
NDTV 24x7761SD₹3.54
NDTV India659SD₹1.18
Nepal 11537SDFree
News 24661SDFree
News Live1535SDFree
News Nation660SDFree
News State UP Uttarakhand709SDFree
News Time Bangla1473SDFree
News18 Assam North East1533SD₹0.12
News18 Bangla1479SD₹0.12
News18 Bihar Jharkhand1579SD₹0.12
News18 Gujarati1289SD₹0.12
News18 India663SD₹0.12
News18 Kannada910SD₹0.12
News18 Kerala1963SD₹0.12
News18 Lokmat1255SD₹0.12
News18 Madhya Pradesh Chhattisgarh717SD₹0.12
News18 Odia1355SD₹0.12
News18 Punjab Haryana Himachal1193SD₹0.12
News18 Rajasthan729SD₹0.12
News18 Tamil Nadu1879SD₹0.12
News18 Urdu703SD₹0.12
News18 Uttar Pradesh Uttarakhand711SD₹0.12
North East Live1539SDFree
Prag News1525SDFree
Prameya News71363SDFree
Pratidin Time1531SDFree
PTC News1191SDFree
Public TV1774SDFree
Puthiya Thalaimurai969SDFree
R Plus1485SDFree
Rajya Sabha TV697SDFree
Reporter1977SDFree
Republic TV771SDFree
Saam TV1261SDFree
Sakshi TV929SDFree
Sandesh News1296SDFree
Seithigal1873SDFree
Shemaroo TV139SDFree
Sudarshan News679SDFree
Sun News949SD₹1.18
T News937SDFree
Thanthi TV967SDFree
Times Now767SD₹3.54
Times Now World HD766HD₹5.90
TV9 Bharatvarsh658SDFree
TV9 Gujarati1299SDFree
TV9 Kannada1766SDFree
TV9 Marathi1259SDFree
V6 News938SDFree
VIP NEWS666SDFree
WION765SD₹1.18
Zee 24 Ghanta1475SD₹0.12
Zee 24 Kalak1291SD₹0.12
Zee 24 Taas1251SD₹0.12
Zee Bihar Jharkhand1575SD₹0.12
Zee Business731SD₹0.12
Zee Hindustan654SD₹0.12
Zee Madhya Pradesh Chhattisgarh715SD₹0.12
Zee News651SD₹0.12
Zee Odisha1353SD₹0.12
Zee Rajasthan News727SD₹0.12
Zee Uttar Pradesh Uttarakhand707SD₹0.12

Dish TV Sports Channel List

There are several top-rated sports channels in which you can view all of your favorite cricket matches, such as the IPL, T20, and World Cup, as well as other sporting events. The majority of these channels are available on Dish TV. Tune in to your favorite sports stations and catch up on all of the newest matches and games.

Dish TV Channel ListDish TV Channel NumberHD/SDPrice
1Sports635SD₹4.72
DD Sports639SDFree
Eurosport630SD₹4.72
Sony Six623SD₹17.70
Sony Six HD622HD₹22.42
Sony Ten 1611SD₹22.42
Sony Ten 1 HD610HD₹22.42
Sony Ten 2613SD₹17.70
Sony Ten 2 HD612HD₹20.06
Sony Ten 3615SD₹20.06
Sony Ten 3 HD614HD₹20.06
Star Sports 1603SD₹22.42
Star Sports 1 HD602HD₹22.42
Star Sports 1 Hindi607SD₹22.42
Star Sports 1 Hindi HD606HD₹22.42
Star Sports 1 Tamil1865SD₹20.06
Star Sports 2605SD₹7.08
Star Sports 2 HD604HD₹22.42
Star Sports 3649SD₹4.72
Star Sports First2349SD₹1.18
Star Sports Select 1646SD₹22.42
Star Sports Select 1 HD645HD₹22.42
Star Sports Select 2648SD₹8.26
Star Sports Select 2 HD647HD₹11.80

Dish TV Cartoon Channel List: Kids

Dish TV includes several children's channels that keep your children pleased all day long.

Dish TV Channel ListDish TV Channel NumberHD/SDPrice
Baby TV HD982HD₹1.18
Cartoon Network953SD₹5.02
Chintu TV1031SD₹7.08
Chutti TV948SD₹7.08
Discovery Kids960SD₹3.54
Disney Channel977SD₹9.44
Disney Junior985SD₹4.72
Gubbare980SD₹0.77
Hungama TV981SD₹7.08
Kochu TV734SD₹5.90
Marvel HQ979SD₹4.72
Nick975SD₹7.08
Nick HD+974HD₹11.80
Nick Jr987SD₹1.18
Pogo955SD₹5.02
Sonic Nickelodeon958SD₹2.36
Sony Yay989SD₹2.36
Topper133SD₹69.62

Related: Lifetime free Dish tv channel list

Dish TV Music Channel List 2023

For all music enthusiasts, music channels are a wonderful match. Dish TV includes a range of music stations which will keep you connected with all the newest charts and iconic tunes from the past.

Dish TV Channel ListDish TV Channel NumberHD/SDPrice
9X Jalwa3981SDFree
9X Jhakaas1243SDFree
9X Tashan1185SDFree
9XM4034SDFree
ABZY COOL122SDFree
B4U Music4045SDFree
DHOOM MUSIC1459SDFree
Gemini Music924SD₹4.72
Isaiaruvi952SDFree
Jaya Max955SD₹2.66
Maiboli1245SDFree
Mastiii4020SDFree
MH One1187SDFree
MTV455SD₹3.54
MTV Beats459SD₹0.12
MTV Beats HD458HD₹1.18
Murasu TV976SDFree
Music India479SDFree
PTC Chak De1183SDFree
PTC Music1186SDFree
Ramdhenu1515SDFree
Sangeet Bangla1461SDFree
Sangeet Bhojpuri1573SDFree
Sangeet Marathi1241SDFree
Star Maa Music1653SD₹1.18
Sun Music953SD₹7.08
Sun Music HD92HD₹22.42
Tarang Music1341SD₹2.36
Udaya Music906SD₹7.08
Vh1585SD₹1.18
Zee Vajwa1242SDFree
Zing451SD₹0.12

Dish TV Channel List with Number: Infotainment Channels

Dish TV provides channels for environment, science fiction, wildlife and many more. They offer the world's leading infotainment channel, such as Discovery and History as well.

Dish TV Channel ListDish TV Channel NumberHD/SDPrice
Animal Planet806SD₹2.36
Animal Planet HD World805HD₹3.54
D Tamil965SD₹4.72
DD Gyan Darshan991SDFree
DD Kisan195SDFree
DD Retro191SDFree
Digishala2036SDFree
Discovery Channel803SD₹4.72
Discovery HD World802HD₹7.08
Discovery Science812SD₹1.18
Discovery Turbo814SD₹1.18
DR. SHUDDHI138SDFree
Epic830SD₹2.36
Ezmall141SDFree
History TV18820SD₹3.54
History TV18 HD819HD₹8.26
Kappa TV735SDFree
Nat Geo Wild809SD₹1.18
Nat Geo Wild HD822HD₹5.90
National Geographic809SD₹2.36
National Geographic HD808HD₹11.80
Safari TV731SDFree
Sony BBC Earth829SD₹4.72
Sony BBC Earth HD828HD₹11.80

Dish TV Channel Number List: Lifestyle & Fashion

Dish TV lifestyle channels provide an excellent sound quality and a decent visual. Users can choose lifestyle channels under the A La Carte packages.

Dish TV Channel ListDish TV Channel NumberHD/SDPrice
ETV Life1617SD₹1.18
Fox Life915SD₹1.18
Fox Life HD914HD₹1.18
Naaptol308SDFree
TLC919SD₹2.36
TLC HD918HD₹3.54
We TV714SDFree
Zee Zest903SD₹1.18

Related: Dish TV Telugu channel number list

Dish TV Channel Number List: Devotional

Dish TV offers a plethora of devotional channels for free to provide unrestricted access to content like the mass prayers and Saint Namaaz on your beloved religious channels such as Sadhna, Garv Gurbani as well as Bhakti Sagar.

Dish TV Channel ListDish TV Channel NumberHD/SDPrice
Aastha1077SDFree
Aastha Bhajan1073SDFree
Angel TV1895SDFree
Arihant TV1107SDFree
Channel WIN1113SDFree
DARSHAN 241057SDFree
Disha TV757SDFree
Divya TV1051SDFree
God TV1087SDFree
Goodness738SDFree
ISHWAR BHAKTI1073SDFree
Ishwar TV1057SDFree
Jinvani Channel1105SDFree
Lord Buddha TV4014SDFree
Peace of Mind1087SDFree
Prarthana TV1393SDFree
PTC Simran1195SDFree
Sanskar1067SDFree
Satsang TV1065SDFree
SHALOM TV1995SDFree
Shubh TV1079SDFree
Sri Sankara TV907SDFree
Subhavaartha TV1693SDFree
Surya Bhojpuri4015SDFree
SVBC973SDFree

How Do I Upgrade My Dish Network TV Package?

To ensure their customers can easily add or remove Dish TV channels whenever needed, Dish TV offers four different ways to complete the process. The steps to carry out each step are mentioned below.

Option 1: Online Change of Dish TV Pack

You may upgrade your Dish TV recharge plan online by logging into your Dish TV account. There is an option to upgrade or downgrade the functionality. You can select any of the choices that best suit your needs and then confirm your modifications.

Option 2: Modify your Dish TV plan by email

If you want to alter your Dish TV package by email, go to the Dish TV website. Find ‘Contact Us' and choose ‘email' from the drop-down menu. Fill out the form and a member of the customer service team will contact you within 24 hours. Alternatively, you may send an email to [email protected]. Before switching your Dish TV package, double-check all of your options.

Option 3: Change your Dish TV Pack by Sending an SMS

Send a text message CALL ME to 57575 from your registered mobile number, and a customer care representative will contact you. You can ask their representative to change your package.

Option 4: Change your Dish TV Package Via Call

To update your Dish TV package, just contact the Dish TV toll-free number 1800-2583747 and talk with a customer service representative.

Dish TV All Channel List:Frequently Asked Questions

What is the cheapest Dish TV package?

For a minimum price of ₹16 with Dish TV, you can access a bundle of 81 channels comprising of 15 Hindi entertainment channels, 12 Hindi movie channels, 10 kids channels, and 10 news channels.

What is channel no 644 on Dish TV?

You can access Sports18 1 on Dish TV by tuning in to channel number 644. The channel is encrypted by the broadcaster and requires a separate subscription at an a la carte price of Rs. 12/- per month for all Dish TV subscribers. It's worth noting that Sports18 channel is now available on all major DTH and Cable TV platforms.

How many channels are free in Dish TV?

Earlier this year, the Public Service Broadcaster Prasar Bharati released a new DD Free Dish Channel List . The list includes approximately 150 channels that can be accessed without any monthly or yearly subscription charges, providing viewers with a range of entertainment options.